skip navigation
Home Programs Travel House LearnToPlay LearnToSkate Calendar Board Contact Registration




Squirt 32

Coach: Ty Valascho

First two skates

Friday 9/9 @ 5:40-6:40PM
Sunday 9/11 @ 10:45-11:45AM

Will Bryant
Dylan Coppens
Jack Crossett
Owen Crossett
Jack Drobot
Aidan Hawke
Brian Meagher
Cash Miller
Nolan Ouellette
Carson Potter
Kalie Stanley
Alister Valascho
Thomas Vargas
Jack Wargo

Squirt 33

Coach: Jamie Hayden

First two skates

Friday 9/9 @ 6:40-7:40PM
Sunday 9/11 @ 9:45-10:45AM

Connor Bassett
Bode Bogosian
Cameron Boucher
Mason Cuthbertson
Connor Hayden
Andrew Jennings
Asher Kish
Michael Knight
Laken Larson
Owen Richie
Nathaniel Rickle
TJ Romanuk
Samuel Studak
George Walker

Squirt 34

Coach: Charlie McDiaramid

First two skates

Friday 9/9 @ 6:00-7:00PM
Sunday 9/11 @ 10:15-11:15AM

Cooper Aller
Warner Bruckman
Ethan Heading
Owen Henry
Porter Lobocki
Noah Mcdiarmid
Riley Orear
Nolan Payne
Corey Prince
Brayden Rankin
Joseph Staelgraeve
Jonathan Walker
Michael Zaremba
Jay Zimmerman

Squirt 35

Coach: Al LaLone

First two skates

Friday 9/9 @ 7:00-8:00 PM
Sunday 9/11 @ 9:15 AM

Joseph Aiello
Evan Brueckner
Andy Eblen
Maxwell Hopkins
Timothy Humes, Jr
Logan Jeannette
Logan Kinane
Jake Klimkiewicz
Luke LaLone
Ashley Leddy
Andrew Sieting
Ari Snider
Reid Sutherland
Matthew Toombs
Dalton Zimmer

Pee Wee 42

Coach: Scott Wilson

First two skates

Friday 9/9 @ 7:40-8:40PM
Sunday 9/11 @ 11:45-12:45PM

Matthew Brown
Reagan Edwards
Allison Fergin
Cody Francis
Marcus Kainhofer
Caleb Kish
Mario Manzardo
Austin Moehle
Justin Oliver
Parker Pace
Will Paul
Trevor Smith
Elliott Smith
Aidan Wilson

Pee Wee 43

Coach: Glen Giannini

First two skates

Friday 9/9 @ 8:00-9:00PM
Sunday 9/11 @ 11:15-12:15PM

Mitchell Beller
Jacob Beltz
Luca Cottone
AJ Damone
Vincent Giannini
Jason Hinsberg
Charles Hopkins
Michael Kovach
Lucy Mengyan
Anastasia Oresky
Artem Pohrebniak
Hunter Rembor
Dominic Temple

Pee Wee 44

Coach: Jason Cosner

First two skates

Friday 9/9 @ 7:20-8:20PM
Sunday 9/11 @ 11:00-12:00PM

Zachary Baur
Anthony Cosner
Shane Downs
Graeme Downs
Cole  Fritzam
Caleb Jeshurun
Josiah Johnston Hicks
Christopher Paige
Carter Peterson
Brendan Rhodes
Hunter Smith
Gavin Stamper
Daniel Weber
Joshua Weiss

Bantam 52

Coach: Chad Cooper

First two skates

Friday 9/9 @ 8:20-9:20PM
Sunday 9/11 @ 2:15-3:45

Audrey Allen
Chason Balasko
Cassius Catallo
Tucker Combs
Mitchell Cooper
Kaiya Cooper
Jacob Jackson
Nicholas Klopf
Kyle Kozlowski
Aidan Lafontaine
Ayden Monier
Maxwell Nequist
Justin  Phyle
Cael Slating
Christian Spitzbarth
Tyler Worley

Bantam 53

Coach: John Miller

First two skates

Friday 9/9 @ 8:40-9:40PM
Sunday 9/11 @ 12:45-2:15PM

Jake Alexander
Michael Bate
Anderson Carlson
Tom Hentes
Isaac Kenerson
David Meagher
Luke Miller
Jacob Minch
Ethan Parker
Harris Partyka
Robert Telmos
Cameron Tunison
Ulysses Valascho
Dwight Valascho
Sean Vanhekken
Nathan Vanheulen

2016-17 Fall House Hockey Infromation Below

This informational brochure includes cost for each division, discount programs, and what is included for the season. If you have any questions please call Brad Martin at 248-666-2090 or email


Thank you and we look forward to seeing everyone back in the Fall.

Atoms - Learn to Play Hockey Program

You can register with the link to the right or go to

Lakeland Hawks 06 Wounded Warrior Tournament Champions

Lakeland Hockey Association would like to congratulate the 06 Lakeland Hawks for being crowned CHAMPIONS of the Wounded Warrior Hockey Tournament. Congratulations to all of the players and coaches on a great weekend. Keep up the good work.

Any questions please call Brad Martin at 248-666-2090



Lakeland Hockey Association would like to congratulate the Lakeland Jets on being crowned MAHA D4 Squirt B Champions on February 8. They are now headed to the MAHA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS in Plymouth March 20-22. Lakeland Hockey Association will be cheering for you. Great job to the entire coaching staff and players.

About Lakeland Hockey Association  

Lakeland Hockey Association (LHA) is a non-profit volunteer based organization that oversees one of the finest youth hockey programs in Southeastern Michigan.  Offering developmental, competitive, and recreational ice hockey programs for children ages 4 through 18.  LHA is governed by USA Hockey and Michigan Amateur Hockey Association (MAHA).  Our commitment to youth hockey and the love for the game continues to make LHA one of the premier hockey associations in Southeastern Michigan.



LHA is a non-profit volunteer based youth hockey organization whose sole purpose is to promote a safe, economical, and rewarding experience for its members wanting to participate in ice hockey.  LHA believes in fairness, integrity, player education, sportsmanship, and player enjoyment at all levels.  Success is measured off the ice as young players develop into responsible adults that our community can be proud to have as ambassadors.



LHA’s goals are to develop its players′ work ethic and character on and off the ice, teach the fundamentals of hockey, and promote good sportsmanship and everlasting friendships.  LHA strives to create a program that provides a challenging yet fun and safe environment for its players.   


LHA, USA Hockey, and MAHA

LHA is a member of USA Hockey and MAHA.  USA Hockey is the national governing body for the sport of hockey in the United States.  USA Hockey itself is a member of the IIHF (International Ice Hockey Federation), the world governing body for ice hockey.  Within USA Hockey there are eleven (11) different districts that make up USA Hockey.  The Michigan chapter of USA Hockey is known as Michigan Amateur Hockey Association (MAHA). 

MAHA governs the sport of hockey at a State level.  Within MAHA are 7 smaller districts that govern at a more local level.  LHA is part of the MAHA District 4 that governs Associations within Oakland and Livingston Counties.